< Home

200l Silver Dollar Fair Results

 

 

AMERICAN  LAGER

Dark

1st Roy West

 

AMERICAN  LAGER

Classic American Pilsner

1st Michael Roth

2nd Larry Rauen

3rd Bill Vest

 

EUROPEAN PALE LAGER

Bohemian Pilsner

1st Roy West

2nd Larry Rauen

3rd Jamil Zainasheff

 

EUROPEAN PALE LAGER

Northern German Pilsner

1ST Bill Vest

 

EUROPEAN PALE LAGER

Dortmunder Export

1st Paul Mabie

 

LIGHT ALE

Blonde Ale

1st Larry Rauen

 

LIGHT ALE

Cream Ale

1st Dick & Bob Heister

 

BITTER & ENGLISH  PALE ALE

Special or Best Bitter

1st James Livingston

2nd Brian Zimmerman

 

SCOTTISH ALES

Light 60/

1st Jamil Zainasheff

 

AMERICAN  PALE  ALES

American Pale Ale

1st Jamil Zainasheff

2nd Larry Rauen

3rd Harry Earnest

4th James Livingston

5th(tie)Jeff Cresswell, Erik Petersen

 

AMERICAN PALE ALES

American Amber Ale

1st John Maretti

2nd Mike Maupin

3rd James Livingston

4th Ronal Fore

 

AMERICAN PALE ALES

California Common Beer

1st Jamil Zainasheff

2nd Paul Mabie

3rd Michael Roth

 

KOELSCH AND ALTBIER
Koelsch-Style Ale

1st Larry Rauen

 

KOELSCH AND ALTBIER

Duesseldorf Altbier

1st James Livingston

 

GERMAN AMBER LAGER

Vienna Lager

1st Michael Roth

 

GERMAN AMBER LAGER

Oktoberfest/Maerzen

1st Jamil Zainasheff

2nd Paul Mabie

3rd Bill Vest

4th Larry Rauen

 

BROWN ALE

Southern English Brown Ale

1st Larry Rauen

2nd Erik Petersen

 

 

BROWN ALE

American Brown Ale

1st Paul Mabie

2nd Roy West

3rd James Livingston

 

ENGLISH&SCOTTISH STRONG ALE

Old Ale

1st Michael Roth

 

BARLEYWINE&IMPERIALSTOUT

English Style Barleywine

1st Jamil Zainasheff

 

BARLEYWINE&IMPERIALSTOUT

American Style Barleywine

1st John Maretti

 

BARLEYWINE&IMPERIALSTOUT

Russian Imperial Stout

1st Kevin Tokunaga

2nd Jamil Zainasheff

 

EUROPEAN DARK LAGER
Munich Dunkel

1st Jamil Zainasheff

2nd Bill Vest

3rd Larry Rauen

 

BOCK

Traditional Bock

1st Larry Rauen

 

BOCK

Helles Bock/Maibock

1st Jamil Zainasheff

 

BOCK

Doppelbock

1st Jamil Zainasheff

 

PORTER

Robust Porter

1st Jamil Zainasheff

2nd Larry Rauen

3rd James Livingston

4th John Maretti

5th Kevin Welch

 

PORTER

Brown Porter

1st Larry Rauen

2nd Dick & Bob Heister

 

STOUT

Dry Stout

1st Eric Nickel

 

STOUT

Sweet Stout

1st Kevin Tokunaga

 

STOUT

Oatmeal Stout

1st Dick & Bob Heister

 

STOUT

Foreign Extra Stout

1st Dick & Greg Coyner

2nd James Livingston

 

WHEAT BEER

Bavarian Weizen

1st John Maretti

2nd Jan Loring

 

STRONG BELGIAN ALE

Belgian Strong Dark Ale

1st Paul Mabie

 

MEAD

Traditional Mead

1st Bill Vest

 

MEAD

Other Fruit Melomel

1st Bill Vest

 

OTHER

India Pale Ale

1st Dick & Bob Heister

2nd James Livingston

3rd Larry Rauen

 

OTHER

Fruit Beer

1st John Maretti

 

OTHER

Spice/Herb/Vegetable Beer

1st Kim Cole

 

OTHER

Specialty/Experimental/Historical

1st Jamil Zainasheff

2nd Roy West

3rd James Livingston

4th Kim Cole

5th Dick & Greg Coyner

 

HOME BREW LABELS

Home Brew Label, Traditional

1st Jan Loring

2nd Jan Loring

 

HOMEBREW LABEL

Home Brew Label, Novelty

1st Kim Cole

2nd Harry Earnest

3rd Kim Cole

4th Ronald Fore

 

Best of Show

Koelsch-Style Ale

1st Larry Rauen

 

Best of Show

Robust Porter

2nd Jamil Zainasheff

 

Best of Show

Specialty/Experimental/Historical

3rd Jamil Zainasheff

 

 

\